Few weeks ago I posted my opinion on Pokemon GO. I have received so many hits and page views based on the short article itself and so many comments were left on that post. Of all the comments that I received there is one comment that got my attention the most, the one that I screenshot above. 

Whoever that guy is, he clearly doesn't understand what I am writing. Dude, I was only expressing my thoughts on that game! TRY TO LEARN AND READ AND UNDERSTAND THE ARTICLE! I wasn't even bashing anyone or any other OTAKU. LOL

Maybe some of you guys don't put any thoughts on something, the pros and cons etc. I am a very observant person, I love to observe and understand something, what it could do to you, if it is harmful or not. I KNOW "nada org peduli jua f u play or not." That doesn't matter to me. Like I said, I am only expressing my opinion on that and there is NOTHING WRONG with expressing what you have in mind and there is nothing wrong about having a different opinion from others.

Second of all, dude don't call me a BANDWAGONER. You clearly don't know who I am. I have been playing Pokemon since I was a kid and I am still a big fan of Pokemon. Plus HERE's an article that I wrote from 2009 to show you that I am not a BANDWAGONER like you claimed!

This is where it all began. Where it all started. Where I first played Pokemon games. And it is still working fine! :)

Whoever you are, I hope you are reading this because I want you to know that you are DEAD WRONG about me. Lain kali jangan memandai mengucap orang, Baca dulu artikel atu banar-banar and fahami apa maksudnya. :)


Started watching these 4 new series recently! Well they are not entirely new as most of them have finished airing a couple of weeks already but I only started watching them last week! XD

Quantico - When I saw the trailer I thought this was going to be a flop but turns out its pretty damn good! Almost finished with the series. Looking forward to season 2 in September!


Blindspot - Another show that I thought is going to be flop based on its trailer. A very interesting show that focuses on a mysterious tattooed woman who has lost her memory and does not know her own identity. The FBI discovers that each tattoo contains a clue to a crime they will have to solve. Season 2 is on its way!


Stranger Things - A science fiction supernatural horror Netflix series set in the 80s. It has a vintage feel to it. Feels like watching an 80s/90s horror film/TV show lol


Superstore - A comedy series that follows a group of employees working at a fictional store. Just what I need to tone down the seriousness of the other three series that I just started watching lol Second season airing in September!

Any series you guys would recommend me to watch? :D

Went to the cinema with so little expectations. Wasn't even excited when they announced an all-female Ghostbusters reboot. I have nothing against reboot or gender swap but if you wanna do it please do it right. The movie lack the touch of the original. No chemistry between the cast plus not a great start for a reboot! Hemsworth's character was plain stupid and definitely his worst performance ever. This will hardly become a classic like the original movie. Loved the cameo tho! :)

 My verdict: 6/10

Spent some time watching these two movies few days ago.

Central Intelligence was okay. There were some funny moments but the ending was pretty predictable.
Verdict: 6.5/10 

The Do-Over - An Adam Sandler movie, typical Adam Sandler humor, with some pretty gross moments. Overall it was alright.
Verdict: 6/10

I have always been a fan of a heist film and was pretty damn excited when a sequel was announced for Now You See Me! Now You See Me 2 is every bit of fun and entertaining like the first movie. So much wow factor, so many twists here and there and Lula "The Self Decapitator" is a great addition to the Horsemen! 😂

 The climax of the movie isn't as good as the first one but it is still quite entertaining and enjoyable to watch!

 My verdict: 7.5/10

The animation is top notch, however the story, not so much but it does bring quite the nostalgic feeling! 😊 I cried watching Finding Nemo but this one.. it wasn't that emotional for me eventho ada few people yg menangis tadi dlm cinema 😂 It was a good movie, but hardly memorable like Finding Nemo.

 My verdict: 7/10

I uninstalled this game the same day I downloaded it on my phone. It was all fun and interesting at first but then I realize this game made me look STUPID and RIDICULOUS especially with people around me.

Another thing is this game can be freaking DANGEROUS! You could get lost (Well maybe not in Brunei psl Brunei ani damit.), it can make you forget everything around you, unaware of your surroundings while so busy looking on your phone just to get the Pokèmon you wanted. What if the Pokèmon you wanted ada arah kawasan rumah orang? Would you trespass other people's home? There is a high chance of this game getting pulled because of safety and security issues.

Tunggu saja the first Pokèmon Go player dies (Nauzubillah) then it'll be a game over for everyone. I am not asking you to stop playing, it is all up to you. Just be careful and be aware of your surroundings!

When The Conjuring came out 3 years ago people flooded the cinema and run around telling people how a great horror movie it was. For me it was a good movie, but not a great horror movie. The Conjuring 2 on the other hand is just another every other "horror" movie out there. Nothing really impressive because they rely too much on jump scares. The hantu itself wasn't that scary. lol

My verdict: 6.5/10